With ADE coming up we have selected the parties to NEED to attend.

Dockyard Festival
October 19th
https://dockyardfestival.com/dockyard-2019/

Dockyard Festival is known for showcasing the world’s best house and techno acts since 2014. It is an integral part of the annual ADE and a real meeting place for young talent, prominent artists and established labels. Each event is a theatre for the creative arts with next level music, visuals and light shows. Much of the crowd is made up of people who have been at Dockyard since day one when it was just a 4.500 person event, but today it will welcome 20.000 people at it’s ADE event as well as superstars from the scene.

Event Name: Dockyard Festival ADE 2019
Date: October 19th
Venue: Havenpark
Times: 11:00 – 23:00
Ticket price: €49.50
Link to website or tickets: https://www.facebook.com/DockyardFestival/

Line Up: Dubfire, Eats Everything, Nic Fanciulli, Nastia, Mind Against, Len Faki, Recondite, Benny Rodrigues, Paco Osuna, Matador, Dvs1, Patrice Bäumel, Dax J, Ellen Allien, Monika Kruse, Ben Sims, Secret Cinema, Dense & Pika, Oscar Mulero, Joey Daniel, DJ Bone, Surgeon, Radio Slave, Sandrien, Pig & Dan, Olivier Weiter, Joran Van Pol, Lady Starlight, Marcus Worgull, Roberto Capuano, SQL, Roman Poncet, Jeroen Search, Fer Br, Alienata, Matrixxmann, Mitch De Klein, Vntm, Cailín, The Reason Y, Sama

Video: https://www.facebook.com/DockyardFestival/videos/2255404891204072

 

VBX x ADE
October 17th – 20th
https://vbx.nu/With ADE 2019 just round the corner, the time has come for leading underground promoters VBX to announce their always much anticipated plans: this year collaborating with brands like Sunrise, Awakenings, FRRC and Meoko they host five standout parties – including two of their iconic afters – at venues like Warehouse Elementenstraat, Bret, Veronicaschip and Lofi with world class names such as Craig Richards, Ricardo Villalobos b2b Raresh, Ferro, Nicolas Lutz, DJ Masda, Voigtmann, Reiss amongst others.

Event Name: VBX x ADE | BRET
Date: Thurs 17 Oct
Venue: BRET
Times: 11pm – 8am
Ticket price: €22.50
Link to website or tickets: https://www.residentadvisor.net/promoter.aspx?id=30291
Line Up: Nicolas Lutz, DJ Masda, Robin Ordell, Frank Haag

Event Name: VBX x FRRC | Awakenings ADE
Date: Fri 18th Oct
Venue: Warehouse Elementenstraat
Times: 10pm – 8.30am
Ticket price: €41
Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE
Line Up: Craig Richards, Edward, Ferro, Francesco Del Garda, Reiss, Ricardo Villalobos b2b Raresh, Sonja Moonear, Steve Rachmad, Voigtmann

Event Name: VBX | ADE Afterhours BRET
Date: Sat 19th Oct
Venue: BRET
Times: 8am – 7pm
Ticket price: TBA
Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE
Line Up: SECRET

Event Name: VBX x Sunrise ADE | Lofi
Date: Sat 19th Oct
Venue: Lofi Warehouse
Times: 4pm – 8am
Ticket price: €35.95
Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE
Line Up: Arapu, Cap, Gescu, Joren Edwards, Herodot, Rhadoo, Spokenn (Ferro & Reiss)

Event Name: VBX | ADE Afterhours Veronicaschip
Date: Sunday 20th Oct
Venue: Veronicaschip
Times: 9am – 9pm
Ticket price: €17.50
Link to website or tickets: bit.ly/VBXTICKETSADE
Line Up: Hamish & Toby, Cristian AB, Reiss, Makcim, + MORE TBA

 

PIV Records ADE showcase
October 17th
https://www.pivrecords.com/On ADE’s Thursday the mighty PIV records claim their throne and will prove why they’ve been on everyone’s lips lately. After a mind-blowing year with shows all over the place and topping the Beatport charts with their infectious sound, tastemaker Prunk brings in his elite squad for demolition duties.

Event Name: PIV Records ADE showcase
Date: Thursday 17th October
Venue: Claire Amsterdam
Times: 23:00 – 07:00
Ticket price: €19
Link to website or tickets: https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1304776

Line Up: Archie Hamilton, Chris Stussy, Prunk, Rossko, The Willers Brothers, DJOKO, Jesse Maas b2b Iris Menza, Ray Mono, Rossi – DJ

 

Awesome Soundwaves showcase
October 17th
https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1272036Tickets & Info:
https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1272036 / awak.enin.gs/2Wv0kfm

Undoubtedly one of the globe’s most popular DJs, this ADE Carl Cox will be bringing his Awesome Soundwaves label to Elementenstraat for a very special one-off show alongside some of his favourite established and emerging artists. Expect killer live shows from the likes of Christopher Coe, Hannes Bieger, Julien Chaptal, Mat Playford, Reinier Zonneveld and Quazar, while on a DJ set tip, the likes of Acid Mondays, Alex Kennon, Chelina Manuhutu and of course, Carl himself are sure to excite.

Event Name: Carl Cox presents… Awesome Soundwave
Date: October 17th
Venue: Warehouse Elementenstraat, Amsterdam
Times: 22:00 – 07:00
Ticket price: €52 (incl. booking fee)
Link to website or tickets: awak.enin.gs/2Wv0kfm

Line Up: Carl Cox (live DJ/hybrid set), Christopher Coe (live), Hannes Bieger (live), Julien Chaptal (live), Mat Playford (live), Reinier Zonneveld (live), Quazar (live), Acid Mondays (DJ), Alex Kennon (DJ), Chelina Manuhutu (DJ)

 

Verknipt
October 17th – 19th
https://www.verknipt.org/After another fine year of parties all round the Netherlands, Verknipt return to Amsterdam Dance Event for a sixth season, once again offering three days of next level events. Running from Thursday October 17 – 19th at the very special Amsterdam Studios featuring the likes of Fjaak, Perc & Ansome, Randomer, B.Traits, Deborah de Luca, Marco Bailey, Solardo, Matador, The Advent, Egbert, Ø [Phase], Benny Rodrigues, Dennis Cruz, Latmun, PAWSA, Franky Rizardo, wAFF.

DAY ONE – Thursday 17th October

Event Name: Verknipt ADE Special Day One
Times: 10:00am – 07:00am
Tickets: https://www.verknipt.org/events/verknipt-ade-special-day-1/
Price: €54.99

Line Up: AIROD, AnD, Cynthia Spiering, Domenico Crisci, DYEN, FJAAK b2b Fadi Mohem, Ghost in the Machine, I Hate Models, Juan Sanchez, [KRTM], Noneoftheabove, Perc & Ansome (Hybrid Live), Randomer, Remco Beekwilder, SHDW & Obscure Shape, SNTS, ZIZA

DAY TWO – Friday 18th October

Event Name: Verknipt ADE Special Day Two
Times: 10:00am – 07:00am
Tickets: https://www.verknipt.org/events/verknipt-ade-special-day-2/
Price: €49.99

Line Up: Amber, B.Traits, Cleric, Deborah De Luca, EgbertLIVE, Fatima Hajji, Gary Beck, Joyhauser, Klangkuenstler, Marco Bailey, Matador, ROD, The Advent, Thomas Schumacher, Tom Hades, Ø [Phase], Victor Ruiz

DAY THREE – Saturday 19th October

Event Name: Verknipt ADE Special Day Three
Times: 10:00am – 08:00am
Tickets: https://www.verknipt.org/events/verknipt-ade-special-day-3/
Price: €49.99

Line Up: ANOTR, Benny Rodrigues, Ben Sterling, Chelina Manuhutu, Cloonee, Dennis Cruz, Eddy M, Franky Rizardo, High Soundsystem, Karim Soliman, Latmun, Luuk van Dijk, Michael Bibi, PAWSA, Relativ, Solardo, wAFF

 

Maceo Plex Presents Lone Romantic
October 19th
https://www.awakenings.com/en/events/2019/10/maceo-plex-x-lone-romantic/12482/

Following another summer of high-profile gigs, Maceo Plex is set to bring his Lone Romantic show to Elementenstraat this October with an expectedly impressive line-up in tow. Expect killer electro from the likes of I-F, The Hacker and Anthony Rother, Detroit business from the minimal mastermind Robert Hood, eclectic goodness from Young Marco, Ben UFO and Joy Orbison, house cuts from Irish party starters Brame & Hamo and special appearances by Maceo Plex under his Mariel Ito guide. This one should be special!

Event Name: Maceo Plex presents… Lone Romantic
Date: October 19th
Venue: Warehouse Elementenstraat
Times: 09:00 – 22:00
Ticket price: €41.00 (incl. booking fee)
 https://bit.ly/2L4wWF5 /

https://www.facebook.com/events/1996788380444076/

Line Up: Anthony Rother, Ben UFO, Brame & Hamo, I-F, Joy Orbison, Legowelt, Maceo Plex, Mariel Ito, Robert Hood, The Hacker, Young Marco

 

Sound-Fleet
October 16th – 20th
http://www.sound-fleet.com/One of the most intimate and capturing experiences of ADE, Sound-Fleet allows you to cruise below the Amsterdam skyline immersed in a variety of electronic sounds. The 2019 programme features showcases from Rejected, The Bliss Office, Shadows by Magdalena, Olivier Weiter & Friends, Muse by Lehar & Musumeci and more.

Acts include Steve Bug, Marcel Fengler, Josh Butler, Michael Mayer and more.

REJECTED

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. Rejected ADE 2019 – Boat Party
Date: October 16th
Venue: Sound-Fleet
Times: 16:00 – 01:00
Ticket price: €20
Link to website or tickets: https://www.facebook.com/events/408205093133982/

Line Up: Franky Rizardo, Michel de Hey, Steve Bug, Josh Butler, Dennis Quin, Edwin Oosterwal

THE BLISS OFFICE

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. The Bliss Office ADE 2019 Showcase – Boat Party
Date: October 17th
Venue: Sound-Fleet
Times: 13:00 – 20:00
Ticket price: €20
Link to website or tickets: https://www.facebook.com/events/408205093133982/

Line Up: Farrago, Joyhauser, Marcel Fengler, Milo Spykers

SHADOWS BY MAGDALENA

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. Shadows by Magdalena – Boat Party
Date: October 17th
Venue: Sound-Fleet
Times: 23:00 – 06:00
Ticket price: €20
Link to website or tickets: https://www.facebook.com/events/511522313018105/

Line Up: Magdalena, Michael Mayer, GHEIST, Tom Zeta + Special Guest TBA

OLIVIER WEITER & FRIENDS

Event Name: Sound-Fleet pres. Olivier Weiter & Friends – All Night Long & B2B – Boat Party
Date: October 18th
Venue: Sound-Fleet
Times: 23:00 – 06:00
Ticket price: €20
Link to website or tickets: https://www.facebook.com/events/341060493454312/

Line Up: Olivier Weiter, Mees Salomé, Alex Preda, Dizharmonia, Miss Melera

HOSH PRES. FRYHIDE

Event Name: HOSH pres. fryhide | On the Water at ADE
Date: October 19th
Venue: Sound-Fleet
Times: 23:00 – 06:00
Ticket price: €20
Link to website or tickets: https://www.facebook.com/events/345061533036404/

Line Up: HOSH, Tone Depth, GROJ (Live), SIMAO, 1979

MUSE BY LEHAR & MUSUMECI

Event Name: Muse by Lehar & Musumeci – ADE Boat Party
Date: October 19th
Venue: Sound-Fleet

 

La Discothèque
October 20th
http://bit.ly/LaDiscothequeFB

On Sunday 20th October we land in Amsterdam for ADE for the very first time, in association with Barcelona’s – Amsterdam creative agency The Hidden People and Uk’s premier booking FMLY Agency we prepared a star-studded lineup featuring faces both old and new, as well as our fierce & fabulous Queens for one of the most diverse and immersive parties in the city.

La Discothèque is an award winning extravagant, glittering carnival encompassing disco and house and everything in between, expect high-energy and funky beats to make you feel fantastique at a secret location that will leave you in awe and is sure to make for an unforgettable party.

Event Name: La Discothèque
Date: October 20th
Venue: Secret venue (Announced to ticket holders 48hrs before show)
Times: 09:00 – 18:00
Ticket price: €25
Link to website or tickets: http://bit.ly/LaDiscothequeADE

Line Up: The Revenge, PillowTalk, Fouk, Marcel Vogel, Peekay, Jerk Boy, Sondrio, +more

 

The Hidden People in association with Amine Edge & DANCE presents CUFF
October 19th
http://bit.ly/CUFFatADE_FBEVENT

On Saturday 19th of October THP in association with Amine Edge & DANCE presents CUFF. A sneak peak of the newest and acclaimed house music brands, whose have risen to the top of the pile with huge releases from some of the most talented artists in the industry including Shiba San, Tim Baresko, Phil Weeks, Nathan Barato, DJ Deeon, Jimmy Edgar, DJ Slugo to name a few.

With a mouthwatering line-up of house gangsters old and new from boss men Amine Edge & DANCE, New York’s pioneering Roger Sanchez, well known Clyde P, Ninetoes, Flashmob, MAXIMONO, Max Chapman, Mat.Joe, Kristen Knight and new school heroes Chicks Luv Us, GW Harrison, Aj Christou, Where Is Fenix, Mason Collective, Eskuche, Alya, Daddy Dino and Armando, this, without a doubt is set to be one of the best 12h after hours at Amsterdam Dance Event.

Event Name: THP in association with Amine Edge & DANCE present CUFF
Date: October 19th
Venue: Secret venue (Announced to ticket holders 48hrs before show)
Times: 09:00 – 21:00
Ticket price: €25
Link to website or tickets: http://bit.ly/thisisCUFF

Line Up: AJ Christou, Alya, Amine Edge & DANCE, ARMANDO, BARBER, Chicks Luv Us, Clyde, DADDY DINO, Eskuche, FLASHMOB, GW Harrison, Kristen Knight, Mason Collective, Maximono, Max Chapman, Ninetoes, ODCEE, Roger Sanchez, Secondcity, WhereIsFenix, YUNGNESS & JAMINN, + SURPRISE GUESTS +